Privacy Policy

You can visit this Web Site at any time without revealing your identity or any information about yourself. When you move from page to page within our Web Site, we learn which pages that you visit, what content you download, and the addresses of Web Sites that you have visited immediately prior to our Web Site. We use cookies to track your visits within our site. A cookie is a small file containing certain pieces of information that a Web Site creates when you visit the site. It can track how and when you use a site, which site you visited immediately before, and it can store that information about you. While we record certain statistical information, it is measured only in aggregate – no specific information about you, personally, will be kept or used unless you specifically provide such information to us. We use the information we collect to keep track of the frequency of visits to our Web Site and specific sections of our Web Site. This data assists us to provide the most relevant information on our Web Site and improve access to information. We use information about the site you visited immediately prior to our site to assess the viability of links to our site that we have created on third party sites. These cookies are not written onto your hard drive and once you leave the Web Site, the originator of the cookie no longer has the information that was contained on it.

We do not automatically gather any personal information from you, such as your name, phone number, email, or address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via email or registering in a secure portion of the site. By choosing to provide us with your Personal Information, you are consenting to its use in accordance with the principles outlined in this Privacy Policy and as outlined at the time you are asked to provide any Personal Information.

Any personal information you do provide is managed according to the Alberta Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information. Email transmission can be accessed by other Internet users. If you want to keep certain information confidential you may contact us by telephone, in person or via postal mail. In order to receive certain additional information about us, we may collect from you certain information such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address and phone number. We use your information to respond to your requests and questions. We also may add your information to our mailing list and, from time to time, we may send you information on products and services that we believe may be of interest to you.

We have procedures to safeguard, secure and keep confidential the personal information we collect in order to prevent unauthorized access, ensure appropriate use, and maintain accuracy of information. We use our best effort and reasonable industry standard technology to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information that you submit to us.

E-mail sent over the Internet is generally un-encrypted. We recommend that you use caution when forwarding email messages to us and that you do not include confidential information in those messages.

Since the security of data transmission over the Internet cannot be guaranteed, we do not represent, warrant or guarantee that personal information will be protected against loss, misuse or alteration and we do not accept any liability for personal information submitted to us, nor for our or third parties’ use or misuse of personal information.

By providing us with your personal information, you are consenting to its collection, use and disclosure as provided for in this privacy policy. If you wish to ensure the personal information that you have provided to us is complete and accurate or if you wish to discuss or withdraw your consent to our collection and use of your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us.

We do not disclose any nonpublic, personal information about our clients or former clients to anyone, except as permitted by law. We give users choice and consent over how their personal information is used, and remove names upon request. If you want to modify or delete any personal information you have provided, simply contact us at besenyicpa@outlook.com

Close Menu